Turtle Rock 7 Chambres
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Snorkelling Canoeing Table tennis |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 7-bedroom Turtle Rock 7 Chambres Les Anses-d'Arlets villa hosts up to 17 guests and provides proximity to Grande Anse d' Arlet, situated just a 6-minute walk away. The accommodation features opportunities for snorkelling, canyoning, and table tennis in the area, approximately 7 km from Galerie de Sophen.
The heart of Les Anses-d'Arlets can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the villa, and such culture-oriented venues as La Savane des Esclaves Museum are nearly 15 minutes' drive away. Anse Dufour Beach is nestled within a 2-km distance of Turtle Rock 7 Chambres villa, and Anse d'Arlet Public Beach is 2.8 km away. Situated within 20 minutes' drive of Eglise Notre-Dame de la Bonne-Delivrance des Trois-Ilets Catholic Church, the Les Anses-d'Arlets property is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
This accommodation includes a dining area and is fully equipped with an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Turtle Rock 7 Chambres villa includes a bathroom with a roll-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also come with hairdryers and bath sheets for your convenience.
Guests can benefit from coffee/tea making machines, provided in a dining area. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Offering Caribbean dishes, Ti Payot is one of the dining choices located merely 1 km away.
- Local attractions
- Anse d'Arlet1.8 km
- Grand Anse d'Arlet2 km
- Plage de Petite Anse4.7 km
- eglise4.7 km
- Plage de l'Anse d'Arlet1.9 km
- Anse Chaudiere3.2 km
- Dlo ferre4.5 km
- Habitation La Sucrerie2 km
- St. Henry Catholic Church2 km
- Airports
- Le Lamentin30 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Safe deposit box
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Table tennis
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Turtle Rock 7 Chambres villa?
Guests of Turtle Rock 7 Chambres villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Turtle Rock 7 Chambres villa?
Guests of Turtle Rock 7 Chambres villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Turtle Rock 7 Chambres villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Turtle Rock 7 Chambres villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Ti Payot (only 13 minutes' walk away). - ❓
How many guests can the villa accommodate?
The lodging capacity at the villa is for up to 17 people. - ❓
Is this villa furnished with a kitchen?
This villa offers an equipped kitchenette featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Turtle Rock 7 Chambres villa?
While enjoying your stay at Turtle Rock 7 Chambres villa, be sure to explore Les Anses-d'Arlets's main landmarks, including Galerie de Sophen (7 km), Anse d'Arlet Public Beach (2.8 km), and Anse Dufour Beach, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.